隐私政策

  1. The introduction.
    1. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter the “Policy”) establishes the terms and conditions of the processing of your personal data when you visit or use https://evoplay.games/ (hereinafter the “Website”) or contact us via available contact details which are specified on the web-page https://evoplay.games/contact/. In this Policy you can also find the information about the following:
      • What personal data we collect;
      • For what purposes and under what legal bases we collect your personal data;
      • How long will we retain your personal data;
      • With what recipients these data will be shared;
      • What rights you have within the framework of this Policy and applicable personal data protection legislation;
      • The contact details of the supervisory authority to which you can address your complaints if you suppose that your rights under applicable personal data protection legislation are violated.
  2. Candidate Privacy Policy.
    1. For job applicants and individuals who send their e-mail to the e-mail address job@evoplay.games, additional Candidate Privacy Policy is applied. Candidate Privacy Policy is an integral part of this Policy.
  3. Legal and contact information.
    1. The Website is owned, maintained and operated by Play Evo Games Limited, the company incorporated in the Republic of Malta, with its registration number C91104, with its registered address at Number 2, Geraldu Farrugia Street, Zebbug ZBG 4351, Malta (hereinafter the “Company”, “We”, “Us”, “Our”). The company is the “controller” in the meaning of Article 4(7) of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter the “GDPR”). You can always contact us in the framework of this Policy via e-mail address info@evoplay.games.
  4. What personal data we collect.
    1. The data which are collected automatically by the Website (hereinafter the “automatically collected data”). When you use the Website, the following data are collected from you automatically:
      1. By Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports Website traffic. Google Analytics collects the following data:
        • The total time you spend on the Website;
        • The time you spend on each page and in what order those pages were visited;
        • What internal links were clicked (based on the URL of the next pageview);
        • Your IP address and user agent string;
        • Initial page inspection that analytics.js performs when creating a new tracker object is used to determine your geographic location, which browser and operating system are being used, your device`s screen size, whether flash or java is installed, and the referring site.

        The information collected by Google Analytics is generated to Google`s server in the USA and stored there. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors and users with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. To install Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on follow this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. If you want to find out more about how Google processes your personal data, please, follow Google`s  Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy.

      2. By Cloudflare. We use the services provided by Cloudflare. These services collect the following data:
        • Your IP address;
        • System configuration information;
        • Other information about traffic to and from the Website.

        If you want to find out more about how Cloudflare processes your personal data, please, follow Cloudflare`s  Privacy Policy https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

    2. The data you voluntarily provide us.
      1. Contact data (hereinafter the “contact data”). When you contact us either via the following web-page https://evoplay.games/contact/ or via the e-mail addresses specified on this page (including, but not limited to, info@evoplay.games, business@evoplay.games) you provide us with the following personal data:
        • Your name;
        • Your e-mail address;
        • The subject of your message;
        • Your message including all personal data it may contain.
  5. The purposes and legal bases for the processing of your personal data.
    1. Administer and protect the Website. We use your automatically collected data for the following purposes:
      • Protect the Website from cyberattacks, DDoS attacks, abuse, and fraud;
      • To diagnose any problems with the Website and the Server which makes the Website available;
      • To load balance to the Server which makes the Website available.

      Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR: the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company or by a third party. Protection and administration of the Website are the legitimate interests of the Company.

    2. Analyse the audience of the Website. We use automatically collected data for the following purposes:
      • To create statistics to improve the quality of the Website. This means that we collect the data about usage of the Website by its users and visitors and then use these data in order to create statistics, which subsequently will be used in to improve the quality of the Website.

      Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR: the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company or by a third party. Analysis of the audience of the Website is the legitimate interest of the Company.

    3. Contact you. We use your contact data in order to contact you or respond to your message:
      1. If you contact us via e-mail address info@evoplay.games or your message relates to the general issue: we will use your contact data to answer your question;

        Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR: the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company or by a third party. The legitimate interests of the Company consist in responding to messages from the requestors.

      2. If you contact us via e-mail address business@evoplay.games or your message relates to the business issue: we will use your contact data to discuss your business proposal or enter into pre-contractual negotiations with you or discuss your issue;

        Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR: the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract.

      3. If you make a request as the data subject: we will use your contact data to exercise your data subject`s request.

        Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR: the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.

      4. To send you our newsletter. We will use your e-mail address to send you our newsletter. You can always unsubscribe from the newsletter either by sending a request to the Company or by clicking a proper tab on the interface of the newsletter message.

        Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR: the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company or by a third party. Sending the newsletter is the legitimate interest of the Company.

      5. Please note that e-mail address suppport@evoplay.games is not intended for requests from private individuals: which means that any message from a private individual to this e-mail address will be processed as the message sent to the e-mail address info@evoplay.games.
    4. Comply with applicable legislation. We may use your personal data in order to comply with a legal obligations to which the Company is subject.

      Notification about the legal basis for the processing in accordance with the GDPR: Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR – the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.

  6. Processing of minors` data.
    1. The Website is not intended for individuals under the age of 18 and we do not knowingly process the data of individuals under the age of 18. If you are a parent or a legal guardian and found that your child had used our Website, please contact us via any available communication channel and the Company will apply appropriate measures.
  7. Retention period of your personal data.
    1. For the automatically collected data: up to a period of twenty-six (26) months starting from the date of your last visit to the Website.
    2. For contact data: as long as required for the purpose of your message. When the purpose of the processing is reached, your contact data will be erased.
  8. Recipients of your personal data.
    1. Our employees, affiliates, contractors, and sub-contractors. The Website is maintained and operated by a large staff. Thus, your personal data may be disclosed to this category of recipients. All these transfers are secured by proper contractual arrangements which oblige these recipients to process your personal data in strict compliance with this Policy and within the terms of confidentiality and professional secrecy regime.
    2. The hosting provider that owns the server which makes the Website available. The Website is placed on the server which is operated by the third party. From this follows, that your personal data will be shared with this hosting provider in encrypted form: which means that only authorized employees of the Company will have access to your personal data; because only they possess decryption keys.
    3. Public authorities of our jurisdiction. In case of the legal obligation to disclose your personal data to the public authorities of our jurisdiction (the term “public authorities” may include, without limitation, court, police, financial investigation unit), the Company will perform this disclosure.
    4. Google and Cloudflare. As mentioned above, the Company uses the services provided by Google LLC, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and Cloudflare, Inc. 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107 USA. Google LLC. and Cloudflare, Inc. are certified under EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. The EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks were designed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission and Swiss Administration to provide companies on both sides of the Atlantic with a mechanism to comply with data protection requirements when transferring personal data from the European Union to the United States in support of transatlantic commerce. For more information on the Privacy Shields, please visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield website at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome. You can find the information about certification of Google under EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield frameworks via the link https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks?hl=en&gl=de and the information about certification of Cloudflare under EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield frameworks via the link https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0&status=Active.
  9. Your rights.
    1. In accordance with the GDPR, you have a number of rights which you can exercise either by contacting us via e-mail address info@evoplay.games or by sending a request to our registered address. We will exercise your request within 1 (one) month starting from the date of your request (or, in case of the delay, you will be informed about the reason for this delay).
    2. Please note that:
      • Your rights can be restricted by applicable law. In this case, you will be notified about the legal basis for the restriction.
      • We may request additional proof of your identity prior to the implementation of any right specified herein.
    3. Your rights are the following:
      1. The right to withdraw consent. If you have given consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time. Please note that the withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
      2. The right of access. You have the right to obtain from us the confirmation as to whether or not your personal data are being processed by us. In a plain language, you have the right to ask us whether we process your personal data. In case if we indeed process your personal data, you also have the right to receive a copy of your personal data processed by the Company.
      3. The right to rectification. You have the right to obtain from us without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. In a plain language, you have the right to have inaccurate or no longer relevant data concerning you corrected. If your personal data are incomplete, you have the right to have these data completed by providing a supplementary statement.
      4. The right to erasure (“the right to be forgotten”). You have the right to have your personal data deleted in case where one of the following applies:
        • the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
        • you have withdrawn your consent to the processing of your personal data;
        • you have objected the processing in accordance with your right to object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing or you object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes;
        • your personal data have been processed unlawfully;
        • your personal data must be erased in accordance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject.

        Please note that the right to erasure is not applicable in the following circumstances:

        • your personal data must be retained by the Company in accordance with a legal obligation to which the Company is subject;
        • we retain your personal data for the purposes of the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
        • in other cases when applicable legislation provides.
      5. The right to object to the processing. You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of personal data if this the processing is based on the following legal bases: Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR (the processing which is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Company or by the third party) and Article 6(1)(e) of the GDPR (the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Company). The Company shall no longer process your personal data unless i) the Company demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing of your personal data which override your interests, rights and freedoms; or ii) the processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. If your personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your personal data for such purposes.
      6. The right to the restriction of the processing. You have the right to the restriction of the processing. This means that your personal data will be temporally moved to another processing system (in a plain language, they will be “frozen” for a period of the restriction). The right to the restriction of the processing applies in the following cases:
        • accuracy of the personal data is contested by you. In this case, the restriction will be applied for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
        • the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure (in accordance with your right to erasure) of your personal data and request the restriction of the processing instead;
        • we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by you for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
        • you object to the processing in accordance with your right to object to the processing pending the verification whether our legitimate grounds override those of you.
      7. The right to data portability. You have the right to receive your personal data, which was provided by you to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller (another company, organisation etc.). This right applies to your personal data which:
        • were collected under the contract in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR or in accordance with your consent under Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR;
        • were collected using automated means of the processing.
    4. The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. You can always contact us for any issue with regard to the processing of your personal data, including complaints. Nevertheless, if you suppose that your rights under applicable data protection legislation have been violated, you can lodge a complaint either:
      • With the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner of the Republic of Malta (jurisdiction of our incorporation). The Website of the Office https://idpc.org.mt/; or
      • With the data protection authority of the country of your habitual residence. You can find the list of all EU`s data protection authorities on the website of the European Data Protection Board https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en.
  10. Third-party Websites.
    1. The Website may contain links to the websites, services or resources which are owned and operated by third parties (hereinafter “external resources”). You follow these links/hyperlinks to the external resources at your own risk. We bear no liability for the content of any external resources and bear no responsibility for anything that can happen as a result of your visit to external resources. We recommend you to visit “Privacy Policy” or “Data Policy” or another privacy document on any of these external resources before submitting any personal data to the latter.